14289 / X-Cold 300/1 TN LAB REFRIGERATOR by ACS Angelantoni

14289 / X-Cold 300/1 TN

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The ACS Angelantoni 14289 / X-Cold 300/1 TN is an up-right lab refrigerator featuring a blind door and a robust internal chamber constructed from AISI 304 stainless steel. Designed with a net capacity of 303 liters, it operates within a temperature range of 0 to +15°C and a preset setpoint temperature of +4°C. The unit is equipped with the latest generation ACP3 controller, which integrates an alarm system, a USB port, and an electronic chart recorder for precise monitoring. Internal organization includes 3 grilled shelves and LED lighting. Measuring 600 (W) x 615 (D) x 1995 (H) mm externally and 480 (W) x 500 (D) x 1385 (H) mm internally, this 115 kg refrigerator uses R290 refrigerant and runs on 230 VAC 50 Hz power. Mobility and stability are ensured by 4 assembly rollers accompanied by 2 front feet.

More ACS Angelantoni part numbers

See all ACS Angelantoni products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the 14289 / X-Cold 300/1 TN?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofACS Angelantoniin the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalACS Angelantoniequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access 14289 / X-Cold 300/1 TN catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents for14289 / X-Cold 300/1 TNon our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for 14289 / X-Cold 300/1 TN?


Do you provide technical support for 14289 / X-Cold 300/1 TN?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer ACS Angelantoni
Country
Part number 14289 / X-Cold 300/1 TN
Inner Code 4873753

Technical specification

Product type Up-right Lab Refrigerator
Net capacity 303 lt
Range of Temp 0 to +15°C
Weight 115 kg
Setpoint temperature +4°C
External dimensions 600 (W) x 615 (D) x 1995 (H) mm
Internal dimensions 480 (W) x 500 (D) x 1385 (H) mm
Shelves 3 grilled
Refrigerant R290
Voltage 230 VAC 50 Hz

Catalogs