MVP-5205/M16G by Adlink

MVP-5205/M16G

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The MVP-5205/M16G is a high-performance industrial computing platform powered by an i5-12500TE processor and the R680E chipset, equipped with 16GB of DDR5 memory. This robust system features extensive connectivity options, including two DisplayPorts, two HDMI ports, three 2.5GbE ports, four COM ports, four USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports, two USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports, and a USB dongle. For automation and control tasks, it incorporates 8 digital inputs and 8 digital outputs (8DI/8DO). Storage and expansion capabilities are supported by two 2.5-inch SATA drive bays, M.2 slots (A, B, and M keys), dual USIM slots, and integrated TPM 2.0 security. Designed for demanding industrial environments, this controller handles rigorous data processing, machine vision, automation control, and multi-display setups reliably.

More Adlink part numbers

See all Adlink products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the MVP-5205/M16G?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofAdlinkin the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalAdlinkequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access MVP-5205/M16G catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents forMVP-5205/M16Gon our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for MVP-5205/M16G?


Do you provide technical support for MVP-5205/M16G?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Adlink
Country
Part number MVP-5205/M16G
Inner Code 5213681

Technical specification

Product type Embedded Industrial Computer System
Processor i5-12500TE
Chipset R680E
Display Outputs 2xDP, 2x HDMI
Ethernet 3x 2.5GbE
COM Ports 4xCOM
USB Ports 4xUSB3Gen2, 2xUSB3Gen1, USB2 dongle
Digital I/O 8DI/8DO
Expansion 2xUSIM, M.2(A,B,M)
Security TPM2.0
Storage 2x2.5" SATA
Memory 1x DDR5 16GB

Catalogs