00035064 / PPC-3120-RE9B by Advantech

00035064 / PPC-3120-RE9B

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Advantech PPC-3120-RE9B (PPC-3120 Rev. B) is a fanless panel PC featuring a 12.1-inch TFT SVGA display with LED backlight and a true-flat front panel with a resistive touchscreen. Powered by an onboard Intel Atom E3940 1.6 GHz processor, this industrial computer supports up to 8GB of DDR3L 1866 SDRAM. Storage options include support for one 2.5-inch SATA internal hard drive and one mSATA. Engineered with a low-power, fanless design, it supports a wide range DC power input from 9 to 32 V DC. Connectivity and communication features comprise Intel i225/i226 LAN ICs, two GbE LAN ports, and one isolated RS-422/485 port with automatic flow control. Optional expansions include GPIO with 8 channels at TTL level and a PCI/PCIe x1 expansion kit. Optional accessories include configuration services for RAM, HDD/SSD, operating system, and AMC, along with extension modules, assembly kits, and an external AC-DC power adapter.

More Advantech part numbers

See all Advantech products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the 00035064 / PPC-3120-RE9B?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofAdvantechin the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalAdvantechequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access 00035064 / PPC-3120-RE9B catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents for00035064 / PPC-3120-RE9Bon our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for 00035064 / PPC-3120-RE9B?


Do you provide technical support for 00035064 / PPC-3120-RE9B?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Advantech
Country
Part number 00035064 / PPC-3120-RE9B
Inner Code 5180686

Technical specification

Product type Fanless Touch Panel IPC
Display 12.1" TFT SVGA with LED backlight
Processor Intel Atom E3940 1.6 GHz
Touchscreen Resistive Touch
Memory Up to 8GB DDR3L 1866 SDRAM
Storage 1 x 2.5" SATA internal hard drive and 1 x mSATA
LAN IC Intel i225/i226
DC Power Support 9 to 32 V DC
Interfaces 1 x isolated RS-422/485 with automatic flow control, 2 x GbE LAN

Catalogs