SPS601-230A-24-24PT STABILIZED POWER SUPPLIES by Advel

SPS601-230A-24-24PT

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Advel SPS601-230A-24-24PT is a 600W stabilized power supply designed as a 42TE 3HE plug-in module for drawer insertion. Engineered for reliable performance, this unit features a 230VAC input and delivers a 24VDC output at 24A. This specific T version is equipped with built-in overtemperature protection to ensure safe and dependable operation during demanding industrial applications. As a modular plug-in unit, the SPS601-230A-24-24PT is optimized for seamless integration into rack and drawer systems requiring robust power conversion and thermal protection.

More Advel part numbers

See all Advel products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the SPS601-230A-24-24PT?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofAdvelin the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalAdvelequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access SPS601-230A-24-24PT catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents forSPS601-230A-24-24PTon our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for SPS601-230A-24-24PT?


Do you provide technical support for SPS601-230A-24-24PT?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Advel
Country
Part number SPS601-230A-24-24PT
Inner Code 1782301

Technical specification

Product type Stabilized Power Supply plug-in module
Power output 600W
Input 230VAC
Output 24VDC 24A
Form factor 42TE 3HE plug-in module for drawer insertion
Protection Overtemperature protection