S50JCK-XI-10R1G-xxxxx Joystick with ATEX components by Althen

S50JCK-XI-10R1G-xxxxx

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The S50JCK-XI-10R1G-xxxxx is a special 1-axis industrial joystick equipped with ATEX components, designed for directional movement in hazardous environments. Certified according to II2G/D EEx de IIC T6 or T5 IP66 T80° or T95° and IECEx, this unit features a conductive plastic potentiometer of 10k Ω with a centertap on the Y-axis, supplied with a 2-meter cable. The maximum allowable current through the potentiometer is under 1mA. It incorporates 0 switches conforming to II2G EEx d IIC T6 on the X-axis and utilizes a spring return function that returns to the end of sweep on the X-axis. The assembly is protected by a rubber manchet and is fitted with a type 201 knob. The S50JCK-XI-10R1G-xxxxx is engineered for precise control applications requiring explosion-proof safety compliance.

More Althen part numbers

See all Althen products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the S50JCK-XI-10R1G-xxxxx ?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofAlthenin the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalAlthenequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access S50JCK-XI-10R1G-xxxxx catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents forS50JCK-XI-10R1G-xxxxxon our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for S50JCK-XI-10R1G-xxxxx ?


Do you provide technical support for S50JCK-XI-10R1G-xxxxx ?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Althen
Country
Part number S50JCK-XI-10R1G-xxxxx
Inner Code 541283

Technical specification

Product type ATEX certified 1-axis joystick
Model 50JCK joystick
Axis 1 axis
Directional movement I figure
Potentiometer 1 EEx conductive plastic potentiometer 10k Ω with centertap on Y-axis with 2m cable
Certification II2G/D EEx de IIC T6 or T5 IP66 T80° or T95° + IECEx certified
Maximum allowable current through potentiometer < 1mA
Switches 0 switches according II2G EEx d IIC T6 on X-axis
X-axis function spring return on X-axis TO THE END OF SWEEP
Protection Rubber manchet
Knob type 201

Catalogs