3101 AWG 0-10Vdc analog value transmitter by Appoldt

3101 AWG 0-10Vdc

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Appoldt 3101 AWG 0-10Vdc is an analog value transmitter designed for industrial control applications. Powered by a 24V ac/dc input, this device provides a reliable 0-10 Vdc output signal. For operational feedback, it features an integrated green LED indicator. A practical 2-pin manual/automatic switching function allows for flexible control management directly at the unit. Built to compact dimensions measuring 62x17x62mm (HxWxD), the 3101 AWG 0-10Vdc integrates efficiently into standard control panel layouts where space is at a premium. Furthermore, this component meets current environmental standards, being fully RoHS II and REACH compliant, ensuring safe integration into regulated industrial systems.

More Appoldt part numbers

See all Appoldt products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the 3101 AWG 0-10Vdc?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofAppoldtin the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalAppoldtequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access 3101 AWG 0-10Vdc catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents for3101 AWG 0-10Vdcon our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for 3101 AWG 0-10Vdc?


Do you provide technical support for 3101 AWG 0-10Vdc?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Appoldt
Country
Part number 3101 AWG 0-10Vdc
Inner Code 4802313
Custom Code 85364900

Technical specification

Product type 3101 AWG 0-10Vdc analog value transmitter
Input 24V ac/dc
Output 0-10 Vdc
Indicator green LED
Switching 2-pin manual/automatic switching
Dimensions 62x17x62mm (HxWxD)
Compliance RoHS II and REACH compliant

Catalogs