P/N:135244411 Type: DT-XK-G3/4" pressure regulator by Astro Pneumatic

P/N:135244411 Type: DT-XK-G3/4"

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Astro Pneumatic pressure regulator, P/N:135244411 Type: DT-XK-G3/4", is a standard version diaphragm pressure regulator featuring a secondary vent. Designed to handle a flow rate of 5000 l/min, this unit operates with compressed air and neutral gases. In practice, it allows for precise control of downstream pressure from an inlet pressure (P1) of up to 25 bar, regulating it down to a controlled range (P2) of 0.2 to 6 bar. The regulator functions reliably within a temperature range of -10°C to +60°C and supports an arbitrary installation position for flexible system integration.

More Astro Pneumatic part numbers

See all Astro Pneumatic products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the P/N:135244411 Type: DT-XK-G3/4"?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofAstro Pneumaticin the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalAstro Pneumaticequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access P/N:135244411 Type: DT-XK-G3/4" catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents forP/N:135244411 Type: DT-XK-G3/4"on our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for P/N:135244411 Type: DT-XK-G3/4"?


Do you provide technical support for P/N:135244411 Type: DT-XK-G3/4"?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Astro Pneumatic
Country
Part number P/N:135244411 Type: DT-XK-G3/4"
Inner Code 4607988
Custom Code 84811099

Technical specification

Product type Diaphragm pressure regulator G3/4
Type DT-XK-G3/4"
Part Number 135244411
Medium compressed air, neutral gases
Inlet pressure P1 max 25 bar
Control range P2 0.2 - 6 bar
Flow rate 5000 l/min
Temperature range -10°C to +60°C
Installation position arbitrary

Catalogs