B-MBT-48-01-01 by Aurion Anlagentechnik GmbH

B-MBT-48-01-01

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Aurion Anlagentechnik GmbH part number B-MBT-48-01-01, cataloged as B-MBT-48-01-01, is the PRODIK-T 300 automatic impedance matching network designed for industrial RF applications operating at a frequency of 13.56 MHz. This unit delivers a rated power of 30 kW, with a maximum power handling that depends on the load impedance, and supports a maximum load current of 300 A. It features water cooling with a recommended guide value of less than 600 μS/cm to maintain thermal stability during high-power operation. For integration, the device is equipped with a 1 5/8” EIA RF input and a customized RF output. The system operates on a 24 V DC supply voltage and includes comprehensive communication interfaces, utilizing RS 232 for service tasks and Profibus via fiber optic through an OLM.

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the B-MBT-48-01-01?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofAurion Anlagentechnik GmbHin the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalAurion Anlagentechnik GmbHequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access B-MBT-48-01-01 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents forB-MBT-48-01-01on our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for B-MBT-48-01-01?


Do you provide technical support for B-MBT-48-01-01?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Aurion Anlagentechnik GmbH
Country
Part number B-MBT-48-01-01
Inner Code 5226597

Technical specification

Product type Auto Impedance Matching Network
Product name PRODIK-T 300
Type Auto Impedance matching network
Tuning Automatic
Frequency 13.56MHz
Rated power 30 kW
Max. power depends on load impedance
Max. load current 300 A
Cooling water (recommended guide value < 600 μS/cm)
RF input 1 5/8” EIA
RF output customized
Supply voltage 24 V DC
Interfaces RS 232 (service) and Profibus via fiber optic via OLM

Catalogs