FM-L-300-CIK-LP-3EE-1CS-S1-D4-16F16 by Bestobell Mobrey

FM-L-300-CIK-LP-3EE-1CS-S1-D4-16F16

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Bestobell Mobrey FM-L-300-CIK-LP-3EE-1CS-S1-D4-16F16 is a robust industrial flow switch designed to monitor fluid movement efficiently. Featuring a durable cast iron nickel-plated construction, this unit handles a maximum pressure rating of 300 psi or 20 bar. It boasts a flow rate capacity of 300 liters per minute and is engineered to operate effectively at a viscosity of 1 centistoke. The assembly includes a reliable SPDT 3-wire switch for seamless electrical integration, complemented by Buna seal material for dependable sealing performance. Designed for secure pipeline integration, it features 2-inch flanged BS4504 connections and a specified flow direction configuration. This Bestobell Mobrey part number delivers precise flow monitoring capabilities for demanding industrial applications requiring strict pressure and flow parameters.

More Bestobell Mobrey part numbers

See all Bestobell Mobrey products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the FM-L-300-CIK-LP-3EE-1CS-S1-D4-16F16?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofBestobell Mobreyin the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalBestobell Mobreyequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access FM-L-300-CIK-LP-3EE-1CS-S1-D4-16F16 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents forFM-L-300-CIK-LP-3EE-1CS-S1-D4-16F16on our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for FM-L-300-CIK-LP-3EE-1CS-S1-D4-16F16?


Do you provide technical support for FM-L-300-CIK-LP-3EE-1CS-S1-D4-16F16?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Bestobell Mobrey
Country
Part number FM-L-300-CIK-LP-3EE-1CS-S1-D4-16F16
Inner Code 4653298

Technical specification

Product type Cast Iron Flow Switch
Flow Rate 300 Ltrs/Min
Material Cast Iron Nickel Plated
Maximum Pressure 300 psi / 20 bar
Switch Type SPDT 3 Wire Switch
Viscosity 1 Centistoke (cS)
Seal Material Buna
Process Connection 2” Flanged BS4504

Catalogs