6APE112M-2K IE2 Drehstrom-Motor by Birkenbeul

6APE112M-2K IE2

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Birkenbeul 6APE112M-2K IE2 is a three-phase AC motor engineered for reliable industrial drive applications. Operating at a power output of 4.0 kW, this unit delivers a rotational speed of 3474 1/min on a 60 Hz frequency with a tolerance of +/- 2%. It is designed for electrical configurations of 400/692V, accommodating a voltage tolerance range of +6% to -10%. Built for demanding operational environments, the motor features an IP 55 protection rating against dust and water ingress, thermal class F insulation, and is supplied in a primed finish. Engineering features include enhanced concentricity and a fixed bearing on the drive side (A-side). The unit is configured in the IM B5/250 mounting construction, making the 6APE112M-2K IE2 suitable for integration into various heavy-duty mechanical and industrial systems.

More Birkenbeul part numbers

See all Birkenbeul products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the 6APE112M-2K IE2 ?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofBirkenbeulin the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalBirkenbeulequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access 6APE112M-2K IE2 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents for6APE112M-2K IE2on our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for 6APE112M-2K IE2 ?


Do you provide technical support for 6APE112M-2K IE2 ?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Birkenbeul
Country
Part number 6APE112M-2K IE2
Inner Code 1292829

Technical specification

Product type IE2 Three-Phase AC Motor
Power 4,0 kW
Speed 3474 1/min
Voltage 400/692 +6% -10%
Frequency 60 Hz +/- 2 %
Protection class IP 55
Mounting type IM B5/250
Thermal class F
Finish Primed

Catalogs