OPAL VM 430 0,37 kW 50 Hz IE3 (V435510060) by Briwatec

OPAL VM 430 0,37 kW 50 Hz IE3 (V435510060)

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Briwatec OPAL VM 430 0,37 kW 50 Hz IE3 (V435510060) is an industrial blower equipped with a DS motor delivering 0.37/0.43 kW at 50/60 Hz and featuring IE3 energy efficiency. Designed for multi-frequency operation, it supports 230/400V at 50Hz and 265/460V at 60Hz electrical supplies. This unit achieves a maximum flow rate of 430 m³/h at 50Hz and a maximum differential pressure of 2120 Pa (21.2 mbar) at 50Hz. Supplied with an included suction grille for operational safety, the blower is configured with a case position of LG 270. This model V435510060 provides reliable air movement performance for demanding industrial applications requiring precise pressure and flow characteristics.

More Briwatec part numbers

See all Briwatec products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the OPAL VM 430 0,37 kW 50 Hz IE3 (V435510060)?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofBriwatecin the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalBriwatecequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access OPAL VM 430 0,37 kW 50 Hz IE3 (V435510060) catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents forOPAL VM 430 0,37 kW 50 Hz IE3 (V435510060)on our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for OPAL VM 430 0,37 kW 50 Hz IE3 (V435510060)?


Do you provide technical support for OPAL VM 430 0,37 kW 50 Hz IE3 (V435510060)?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Briwatec
Country
Part number OPAL VM 430 0,37 kW 50 Hz IE3 (V435510060)
Inner Code 4698224
Custom Code 84145935

Technical specification

Product type DS motor blower
Motor type DS motor
Power output 0.37/0.43 kW
Frequency 50/60Hz
Energy efficiency IE3
Voltage (50Hz) 230/400V
Voltage (60Hz) 265/460V
Max. flow rate (50Hz) 430 m³/h
Max. differential pressure (50Hz) 2120 Pa (21.2mbar)
Case position LG 270

Catalogs