hydraulic pump for electric forklift C3E 150 Hydraulic pump by BT

hydraulic pump for electric forklift C3E 150

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

This BT hydraulic pump is a single-element gear pump designed specifically for the electric forklift C3E 150. Constructed with a durable aluminium housing, this counterclockwise-rotating pump features a type D flange with 10.7 mm mounting hole diameters and a 52 mm neck diameter. The unit includes a type D shaft with a diameter of 15.2 mm, 9 splines, and a 34.1 mm distance from the flange to the end. Suction and pressure ports are both positioned on the side as type A connections, utilizing M6 thread types with center distances between mounting holes of 40 mm and 35 mm respectively. The total length of the pump L1 is 127 mm. This model does not include a flow control valve.

More BT part numbers

See all BT products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the hydraulic pump for electric forklift C3E 150?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofBTin the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalBTequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access hydraulic pump for electric forklift C3E 150 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents forhydraulic pump for electric forklift C3E 150on our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for hydraulic pump for electric forklift C3E 150?


Do you provide technical support for hydraulic pump for electric forklift C3E 150?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer BT
Country
Part number hydraulic pump for electric forklift C3E 150
Inner Code 4957550

Technical specification

Product type hydraulic gear pump for forklift
Total Length of pump L1 127 mm
Type of pump gearpump
Number of elements 1
Type of flange type D
Diameter of flange mounting holes D1 10.7 mm
Neck diameter D2 52 mm
Type of shaft type D
Distance from flange to end L2 34.1 mm
Diameter of shaft D3 15.2 mm
Number of splines 9
Direction of rotation counterclockwise
Position of suction port 1st element side
Type of connections suction port 1st element type A
Thread type of connections suction 1st element M6
Center distance between mounting holes C-CO1a 40 mm
Position of pressure 1st element side
Type of connections pressure 1st element type A
Thread type of connection pressure port 1st element TA-COb M6
Center distance between mounting holes C-CO1b 35 mm
Flow control valve present NO
Material of the housing aluminium

Catalogs