BRR50-F100:261-RR23 Relay by Buchholz Relays

BRR50-F100:261-RR23

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Milton BRR50-F100:261-RR23 is a gas operated Buchholz relay designed for horizontal mounting with a nominal size of 50mm and a flange connection. Manufactured by Milton, this standard reed relay unit features an oil flow rate of 1.00 m/s and a contact rating of 2A at 230VAC/VDC. Built to operate in demanding environments, the BRR50-F100:261-RR23 functions reliably within a temperature rating of -40 to 60 °C and provides an ingress protection level of IP54. This specialized relay serves essential monitoring functions in industrial oil-filled electrical equipment.

More Buchholz Relays part numbers

See all Buchholz Relays products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the BRR50-F100:261-RR23?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofBuchholz Relaysin the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalBuchholz Relaysequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access BRR50-F100:261-RR23 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents forBRR50-F100:261-RR23on our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for BRR50-F100:261-RR23?


Do you provide technical support for BRR50-F100:261-RR23?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Buchholz Relays
Country
Part number BRR50-F100:261-RR23
Inner Code 4707559

Technical specification

Product type Gas Operated Buchholz Relay
Type Gas Operated
Contact Rating 2A @ 230VAC/VDC
Contact Type Standard Reed Relay
Connection Flange
Nominal Size 50mm
Oil Flow Rate 1.00 m/s
Mounting Type Horizontal
Temperature Rating -40 to 60 °C
Ingress Protection IP54
Manufacturer Milton
Manufacturer Part Number BRR50-F100:261-RR23

Catalogs