CAL 3200 E (CAL32E000) by Cal Controls

CAL 3200 E (CAL32E000)

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The CAL Controls CAL 3200 E (CAL32E000) is a compact, panel-mounted process controller measuring 48 x 24mm with an installation depth of 101mm. Designed for industrial control environments, this unit features a configurable input and a scalable display to suit various monitoring requirements. For system integration and control, it is equipped with two outputs: one control output for Solid State Relays (SSR) at 5 VDC / 10mA, and one relay rated at 2 A / 250 VAC. Operating on a wide power supply range of 90 to 264 VAC, the controller weighs approximately 140g. Manufactured in the UK, the CAL 3200 E is engineered for reliable performance in precision heating, cooling, and general automation applications where space efficiency and flexible configuration are essential.

More Cal Controls part numbers

See all Cal Controls products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the CAL 3200 E (CAL32E000)?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofCal Controlsin the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalCal Controlsequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access CAL 3200 E (CAL32E000) catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents forCAL 3200 E (CAL32E000)on our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for CAL 3200 E (CAL32E000)?


Do you provide technical support for CAL 3200 E (CAL32E000)?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Cal Controls
Country
Part number CAL 3200 E (CAL32E000)
Inner Code 3428747
Custom Code 90328900

Technical specification

Product type Configurable Temperature and Process Controller
Model CAL 3200 E
Part Number CAL32E000
Format 48 x 24mm
Installation Depth 101mm
Input Configurable
Display Scalable
Control Output 1 x SSR 5 VDC / 10mA
Relay Output 1 x 2 A / 250 VAC
Power Supply 90...264 VAC
Weight Approx. 140g
Package Dimensions Approx. 180 x 120 x 70mm
Country of Origin UK
Customs Tariff Number 90328900

Catalogs