00850702 / Universal Dr-Getr-Motor + WSK IE3 motor by Carl Rehfuss

00850702 / Universal Dr-Getr-Motor + WSK IE3

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Carl Rehfuss Universal Dr-Getr-Motor + WSK IE3 (Part Number: 00850702) is a B14 three-phase geared motor designed in accordance with DIN EN 60034. Featuring engine type 3-63S/4-II3D-22, this unit operates at 50 Hz with a power output of 0.12 kW and at 60 Hz with 0.14 kW. It supports dual frequency ranges with triangle and star connection options, accommodating 200-290V/346-500V at 50 Hz and 200-330V/346-575V at 60 Hz. The motor provides output speeds denoted as n2=54/min and n2=65/min, driven by a gear ratio (i) of 24.621. Operating parameters include rated currents ranging from 0.88-1.47A (triangle) and 0.51-0.85A (star) at 50 Hz, alongside specified Cos Phi and ETA efficiency values. This geared motor is engineered for reliable industrial drive applications requiring precise reduction ratios and multi-voltage electrical compatibility.

More Carl Rehfuss part numbers

See all Carl Rehfuss products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the 00850702 / Universal Dr-Getr-Motor + WSK IE3?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofCarl Rehfussin the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalCarl Rehfussequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access 00850702 / Universal Dr-Getr-Motor + WSK IE3 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents for00850702 / Universal Dr-Getr-Motor + WSK IE3on our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for 00850702 / Universal Dr-Getr-Motor + WSK IE3?


Do you provide technical support for 00850702 / Universal Dr-Getr-Motor + WSK IE3?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Carl Rehfuss
Country
Part number 00850702 / Universal Dr-Getr-Motor + WSK IE3
Inner Code 3779680
Custom Code 85015100

Technical specification

Product type B14 Three-Phase Geared Motor
Product No. 323407
Engine type 3-63S/4-II3D-22
Mounting type B14
Output speed (n2) 54/min and 65/min
Gear ratio (i) 24.621
Power 50 Hz 0.12 KW
Power 60 Hz 0.14 KW
Voltage 50 Hz 200-290V/346-500V
Voltage 60 Hz 200-330V/346-575V
Current 50 Hz 0.88-1.47/0.51-0.85A
Current 60 Hz 0.83-1.38/0.48-0.80A
Speed 50 Hz 1390-1440/min
Speed 60 Hz 1630-1750/min
Standard DIN EN 60034

Catalogs