ASX-300 Flameproof by Chalwyn

ASX-300

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Chalwyn ASX-300 is a flameproof alternator designed for hazardous environments. Operating at 24 V with a 25 amp capacity, this unit features a side entry cable configuration and is externally excited. It is supplied without a pulley. Built to rigorous safety standards, the ASX-300 holds multiple hazardous area certifications, ensuring compliance and reliability in demanding industrial applications where flameproof equipment is required. The part number ASX-300 identifies this specific flameproof alternator model.

More Chalwyn part numbers

See all Chalwyn products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the ASX-300?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofChalwynin the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalChalwynequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access ASX-300 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents forASX-300on our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for ASX-300?


Do you provide technical support for ASX-300?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Chalwyn
Country
Part number ASX-300
Inner Code 4216162
Custom Code 84819000

Technical specification

Product type Flameproof alternator
Voltage 24 V
Amperage 25 amp
Cable Entry Side entry
Excitation Externally excited
Pulley Without pulley
ATEX Certification SIRA 99ATEX1127X
IECEx Certification IECEx SIR 12.0132X
CSA Certification CSA2677279

Catalogs