170SC -70KPA by Comem (ABB)

170SC -70KPA

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Comem 170SC -70KPA is an external-spring pressure relief device designed in accordance with IEC 60076-22-1 standards. This unit features an opening pressure of 70KPA and is built to deliver reliable performance in demanding environments. It comes equipped with a changeover switch type and includes two interlocks. The enclosure offers IP 65 protection degrees and features a corrosivity category of C4, finished in RAL7032 with an aluminum coating, supplied without a tube. Operating parameters are supported by an NBR gasket rated for temperatures ranging from -40°C to +120°C. For electrical connections, the device includes an M25x1.5 cable gland. This 170SC -70KPA pressure relief device is engineered for precise pressure management and dependable component integration in industrial transformer applications.

More Comem (ABB) part numbers

See all Comem (ABB) products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the 170SC -70KPA?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofComem (ABB)in the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalComem (ABB)equipment at competitive prices.

How can I access 170SC -70KPA catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents for170SC -70KPAon our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for 170SC -70KPA?


Do you provide technical support for 170SC -70KPA?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Comem (ABB)
Country
Part number 170SC -70KPA
Inner Code 5298077

Technical specification

Product type Comem Pressure Relief Device
Manufacturer COMEM (ABB)
Part Number 170SC -70KPA
Standard IEC 60076-22-1
Opening Pressure 70KPA
Protection Degrees IP 65
Corrosivity Category Category C4
Color/Finish RAL7032 with aluminum coating
Tube Configuration Without tube
Type of Switch Changeover switch
Number of Interlocks Two
Gasket Material/Range NBR -40°C/+120°C
Cable Gland M25x1.5
Spring Type External to spring

Catalogs