COMS-180-XS-50 Filter element by Contec

COMS-180-XS-50

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The COMS-180-XS-50 filter element (Article no.: 00007042) is designed specifically for use in CONTEC oil mist separator 180/435 models, corresponding to CONTEC parts list no. 9. Constructed from microglass fibers with a PVDF binder, this replacement element delivers a high separation efficiency of greater than 99.98% at 0.1 µm. This specialized filtration material ensures effective separation performance for demanding industrial applications requiring precise particulate capture. The COMS-180-XS-50 maintains the operational integrity and filtration standards of your CONTEC oil mist separator system.

More Contec part numbers

See all Contec products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the COMS-180-XS-50?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofContecin the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalContecequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access COMS-180-XS-50 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents forCOMS-180-XS-50on our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for COMS-180-XS-50?


Do you provide technical support for COMS-180-XS-50?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Contec
Country
Part number COMS-180-XS-50
Inner Code 4468676
Custom Code 84219990

Technical specification

Product type Filter element for oil mist separator
Article no. 00007042
Application CONTEC oil mist separator 180/435
Parts list no. 9
Material Microglass fibers with PVDF binder
Separation efficiency > 99.98% at 0.1 µm

Catalogs