E 1500-36 OringFET by Cotek

E 1500-36 OringFET

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Cotek E 1500-36 OringFET is an industrial power unit featuring built-in RS485, RS232, and I²C communication interfaces. Designed for advanced control and integration, this model supports remote operation and parallel configuration capabilities. The integrated OringFET functionality makes the E 1500-36 OringFET suitable for redundant power system setups where reliable load sharing and back-feed protection are required. With its comprehensive communication protocols and parallel operation support, this Cotek component adapts to complex industrial automation and power distribution environments.

More Cotek part numbers

See all Cotek products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the E 1500-36 OringFET?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofCotekin the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalCotekequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access E 1500-36 OringFET catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents forE 1500-36 OringFETon our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for E 1500-36 OringFET?


Do you provide technical support for E 1500-36 OringFET?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.


Parallel)

Dehner-Artikel:820633

Characteristics

Manufacturer Cotek
Country
Part number E 1500-36 OringFET
Inner Code 5214216

Technical specification

Product type Cotek E 1500-36 OringFET Power Supply Module
Model E 1500-36 OringFET
Manufacturer Cotek
Dehner Article Number 820633
Communication Interfaces RS485 / RS232 / I²C
Operation Features Remote / Parallel

Catalogs