253-PHDW-R4BX-C5-EC under/over frequency monitor by Crompton

253-PHDW-R4BX-C5-EC

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Crompton 253-PHDW-R4BX-C5-EC is an under and over frequency monitor designed to protect and regulate electrical systems. Operating at a nominal frequency of 50 Hz, this monitor features an input rating of 220V line-to-neutral AC, which corresponds to 380V line-to-line AC. For system control and response, the unit utilizes relay contacts as its output mechanism. The monitor provides adjustable monitoring parameters, featuring a setting range for under-frequency (F <) of 40 to 60 Hz and a setting range for over-frequency (F >) of 40 to 60 Hz. This specialized Crompton 253-PHDW-R4BX-C5-EC device is engineered for precise frequency tracking and safeguarding industrial power infrastructure against out-of-bounds frequency conditions.

More Crompton part numbers

See all Crompton products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the 253-PHDW-R4BX-C5-EC?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofCromptonin the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalCromptonequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access 253-PHDW-R4BX-C5-EC catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents for253-PHDW-R4BX-C5-ECon our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for 253-PHDW-R4BX-C5-EC?


Do you provide technical support for 253-PHDW-R4BX-C5-EC?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Crompton
Country
Part number 253-PHDW-R4BX-C5-EC
Inner Code 546745
Custom Code 8536490099

Technical specification

Product type under over frequency monitor
Catalogue number 039-99999-0000
Input 220V L / N AC (380V L / L)
Nominal frequency 50Hz
Output relay contacts
Setting range F < 40-60Hz
Setting range F > 40-60Hz

Catalogs