EIPC5-100 RA23-1X High pressure internal gear pump by Eckerle

EIPC5-100 RA23-1X

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Eckerle EIPC5-100 RA23-1X is a high pressure internal gear pump of size 5, featuring a displacement of 100.5 cm³/rev. Designed for demanding hydraulic applications, it delivers a flow rate of 138.4 l/min at a rated speed of 1450 rpm. The pump operates up to a maximum pressure of 210 bar, generating a power output of 54.8 kW and a torque of 361.2 Nm at this operating pressure. This unit is built with a right-hand direction of rotation, a cylindrical shaft with a 32 mm diameter, and an SAE-C 2-hole flange with a 127 mm diameter. It incorporates Viton sealing material for enhanced durability. Hydraulic connections include an SAE suction port of 2 1/2 inches (3000 psi) and a pressure port of 1 1/4 inches (6000 psi).

More Eckerle part numbers

See all Eckerle products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


Where can I buy EIPC5-100 RA23-1X by Eckerle in the USA?

You can purchase EIPC5-100 RA23-1X by Eckerle from PAOParts LLC. We serve customers across the USA, offering competitive prices and reliable service.


What is the price of the EIPC5-100 RA23-1X?

Price and availability are quoted per request. Send the part number and the quantity you need through our quote request form and you will receive a written offer by e-mail.


Who is the official distributor or seller of Eckerle in the United States?

While we are not the official distributor or seller of Eckerle in the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you original Eckerle equipment at competitive prices.


How can I access EIPC5-100 RA23-1X catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?

Ask for them in your quote request. We attach the datasheet, catalogue page or manual we hold for EIPC5-100 RA23-1X to our written reply.


Do you provide technical support for EIPC5-100 RA23-1X?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Eckerle
Part number EIPC5-100 RA23-1X
Inner Code 3366369

Technical specification

Product type High pressure internal gear pump
Baugröße 5
p max 210 bar
v 100,5 cm³/U
n 1450 U/min
Q 138,4 l/min
p 210 bar
P 54,8 kW
M 361,2 Nm
Nenngröße 100
Drehrichtung rechts
Welle zylindrische Welle ø32
Flansch SAE-C 2-loch-Flansch ø127
Anschlüsse SAE Sauganschluss 21/2 3000psi, und Druckanschluss 11/4 6000psi
Revisionscode 1X
Dichtungswerkstoff Viton
Need a price?Send your part numbers — written offer with lead time.
Request a Quote