F 93 colorless comp. A by Elmotherm

F 93 colorless comp. A

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Elmotherm F 93 colorless comp. A is an industrial color classified under grade 3 with packing group III. Designed for compliance with ADR/RID and AND regulations, this material carries the UN shipping name color under UN number 1263. It features a classification code of F1 and a hazard identification number of 30, requiring a danger label of 3 during handling and storage. For transport purposes, it falls under transport category 3, which permits quantities up to 1,000 net, and is subject to tunnel restriction code D/E. The F 93 colorless comp. A is identified by part number 84001750 and is engineered for professional industrial applications adhering to these exact transport and safety classifications.

More Elmotherm part numbers

See all Elmotherm products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


Where can I buy F 93 colorless comp. A by Elmotherm in the USA?

You can purchase F 93 colorless comp. A by Elmotherm from PAOParts LLC. We serve customers across the USA, offering competitive prices and reliable service.


What is the price of the F 93 colorless comp. A?

Price and availability are quoted per request. Send the part number and the quantity you need through our quote request form and you will receive a written offer by e-mail.


Who is the official distributor or seller of Elmotherm in the United States?

While we are not the official distributor or seller of Elmotherm in the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you original Elmotherm equipment at competitive prices.


How can I access F 93 colorless comp. A catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?

Ask for them in your quote request. We attach the datasheet, catalogue page or manual we hold for F 93 colorless comp. A to our written reply.


Do you provide technical support for F 93 colorless comp. A?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Elmotherm
Part number F 93 colorless comp. A
Inner Code 4852783
Custom Code 32089091

Technical specification

Product type Elmotherm F 93 colorless comp. A color
Article Number 84001750
UN Shipping Name color
Grade 3
Packing Group III
Classification Code F1
Hazard Identification Number 30
Danger Label 3
Tunnel Restriction Code D/E
Transport Category 3 (up to 1,000 net)
Need a price?Send your part numbers — written offer with lead time.
Request a Quote