06585020ET0001 / RWDR HN2390 75X100X10 radial shaft seal by ElringKlinger

06585020ET0001 / RWDR HN2390 75X100X10

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The ElringKlinger 06585020ET0001 / RWDR HN2390 75X100X10 is a specialized radial shaft seal designed for demanding industrial applications. Manufactured from PTFE, this component features the highly wear-resistant and pressure-stable design HN2390. The precision-engineered sealing lip is constructed from material HS21037, ensuring durability and reliable performance under operational pressures. This radial shaft seal has an inner diameter of 75 mm, an outer diameter of 100 mm, and a height of 10 mm. The robust construction of part number 06585020ET0001 makes it well-suited for rotary shaft applications requiring dependable sealing solutions against wear and pressure.

More ElringKlinger part numbers

See all ElringKlinger products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


Where can I buy 06585020ET0001 / RWDR HN2390 75X100X10 by ElringKlinger in the USA?

You can purchase 06585020ET0001 / RWDR HN2390 75X100X10 by ElringKlinger from PAOParts LLC. We serve customers across the USA, offering competitive prices and reliable service.


What is the price of the 06585020ET0001 / RWDR HN2390 75X100X10?

Price and availability are quoted per request. Send the part number and the quantity you need through our quote request form and you will receive a written offer by e-mail.


Who is the official distributor or seller of ElringKlinger in the United States?

While we are not the official distributor or seller of ElringKlinger in the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you original ElringKlinger equipment at competitive prices.


How can I access 06585020ET0001 / RWDR HN2390 75X100X10 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?

Ask for them in your quote request. We attach the datasheet, catalogue page or manual we hold for 06585020ET0001 / RWDR HN2390 75X100X10 to our written reply.


Do you provide technical support for 06585020ET0001 / RWDR HN2390 75X100X10?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer ElringKlinger
Part number 06585020ET0001 / RWDR HN2390 75X100X10
Inner Code 4728338

Technical specification

Product type radial shaft seal
Type Radial shaft seal
Design HN2390
Material PTFE
Sealing lip material HS21037
Inner diameter 75 mm
Outer diameter 100 mm
Height 10 mm
Need a price?Send your part numbers — written offer with lead time.
Request a Quote