ZZ0064018 15NUR INTEGRATED CONTROLLED EXCITATION BIDIRECTIONAL AC/DC CONVERTER by Enertronica Santerno

ZZ0064018 15NUR

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Enertronica Santerno ZZ0064018 15NUR (DCREG4.150 el.magnets P440VMAX) is an integrated controlled excitation bidirectional AC/DC converter designed for 4-quadrant operation with digital control. It handles an overload of 150% of incoming current for 60 seconds. Featuring a luminous two-digit display for diagnostics and an 8-button keypad user interface, it supports an optional backlit 20-character LCD alphanumeric display. The unit includes 8 optoisolated digital inputs, 5 digital relay outputs, 4 analogue inputs (+/- 10Vdc or 4-20mA), and encoder inputs supporting 5-24V push-pull/NPN/NPN open collector or 5-15V line-driver. Communication options include an optional RS485 serial card and optional field bus options for Profibus or Modbus RTU. The control section features a dual power supply of 380/500 Vac (+10% to -20%, 50/60Hz), while the power supply section accepts from 0 up to 690 Vac.

More Enertronica Santerno part numbers

See all Enertronica Santerno products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


Where can I buy ZZ0064018 15NUR by Enertronica Santerno in the USA?

You can purchase ZZ0064018 15NUR by Enertronica Santerno from PAOParts LLC. We serve customers across the USA, offering competitive prices and reliable service.


What is the price of the ZZ0064018 15NUR?

Price and availability are quoted per request. Send the part number and the quantity you need through our quote request form and you will receive a written offer by e-mail.


Who is the official distributor or seller of Enertronica Santerno in the United States?

While we are not the official distributor or seller of Enertronica Santerno in the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you original Enertronica Santerno equipment at competitive prices.


How can I access ZZ0064018 15NUR catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?

Ask for them in your quote request. We attach the datasheet, catalogue page or manual we hold for ZZ0064018 15NUR to our written reply.


Do you provide technical support for ZZ0064018 15NUR?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Enertronica Santerno
Part number ZZ0064018 15NUR
Inner Code 4909960

Technical specification

Product type Three-phase bidirectional controlled AC/DC converter
Overload capacity 150% of incoming for 60 sec.
Digital inputs 8 optoisolated
Digital relay outputs 5
Analogue inputs 4 (+/- 10Vdc / 4-20mA)
Control section power supply 380/500 Vac +10%-20% 50/60Hz
Power supply section power supply 0 up to 690 Vac
Need a price?Send your part numbers — written offer with lead time.
Request a Quote