HTP06C-03 / 201847 HV test gun by ETL

HTP06C-03 / 201847

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The ETL HTP06C-03 / 201847 HV test gun is engineered for high-voltage testing applications. This assembly features an integrated automatic start mechanism, position control, and monitoring capabilities for cable breakage to ensure operational reliability. It is equipped with a 3-meter, two-pin blue high-voltage cable that has a diameter of 9.6 mm. The unit includes an HVP06C high-voltage plug with a 6 mm diameter designed for secure plug-in connection to the test device. Rated for maximum operating voltages of 7 kV AC or 10 kV DC, this test gun supports a maximum current of 10 A. The HTP06C-03 / 201847 combines safety monitoring functions with precise electrical ratings for professional high-voltage testing environments.

More ETL part numbers

See all ETL products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


Where can I buy HTP06C-03 / 201847 by ETL in the USA?

You can purchase HTP06C-03 / 201847 by ETL from PAOParts LLC. We serve customers across the USA, offering competitive prices and reliable service.


What is the price of the HTP06C-03 / 201847?

Price and availability are quoted per request. Send the part number and the quantity you need through our quote request form and you will receive a written offer by e-mail.


Who is the official distributor or seller of ETL in the United States?

While we are not the official distributor or seller of ETL in the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you original ETL equipment at competitive prices.


How can I access HTP06C-03 / 201847 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?

Ask for them in your quote request. We attach the datasheet, catalogue page or manual we hold for HTP06C-03 / 201847 to our written reply.


Do you provide technical support for HTP06C-03 / 201847?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer ETL
Part number HTP06C-03 / 201847
Inner Code 5025767

Technical specification

Product type HV test gun with plug
Cable length 3 m
Cable type Two-pin cable, blue
Cable diameter 9.6 mm
Plug type HVP06C plug
Plug diameter 6 mm
Max. operating voltage AC 7 kV AC
Max. operating voltage DC 10 kV DC
Max. current 10 A
Need a price?Send your part numbers — written offer with lead time.
Request a Quote