CAHB-10-B5A-100209-ABBA0F-000 by Ewellix

CAHB-10-B5A-100209-ABBA0F-000

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Ewellix CAHB-10-B5A-100209-ABBA0F-000 is a 24 V DC electric linear actuator designed for precise movement in industrial applications. Powered by a TR12 screw mechanism, this model delivers a load capacity of 1000 N and features a stroke length of 100 mm. For secure and straightforward mechanical integration, it is equipped with a rod front attachment featuring an 8 mm diameter hole, matching the 8 mm hole diameter of the rear rod attachment, with both attachments aligned at a 0° hole direction. This unit operates without a position feedback option and comes with a 3000 mm cable length, excluding a connector. The CAD model for this configuration is provided in the retracted position.

More Ewellix part numbers

See all Ewellix products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


Where can I buy CAHB-10-B5A-100209-ABBA0F-000 by Ewellix in the USA?

You can purchase CAHB-10-B5A-100209-ABBA0F-000 by Ewellix from PAOParts LLC. We serve customers across the USA, offering competitive prices and reliable service.


What is the price of the CAHB-10-B5A-100209-ABBA0F-000?

Price and availability are quoted per request. Send the part number and the quantity you need through our quote request form and you will receive a written offer by e-mail.


Who is the official distributor or seller of Ewellix in the United States?

While we are not the official distributor or seller of Ewellix in the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you original Ewellix equipment at competitive prices.


How can I access CAHB-10-B5A-100209-ABBA0F-000 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?

Ask for them in your quote request. We attach the datasheet, catalogue page or manual we hold for CAHB-10-B5A-100209-ABBA0F-000 to our written reply.


Do you provide technical support for CAHB-10-B5A-100209-ABBA0F-000?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Ewellix
Part number CAHB-10-B5A-100209-ABBA0F-000
Inner Code 3826690

Technical specification

Product type Ewellix CAHB Linear Actuator
Type CAHB
Voltage 24 V DC
Load 1000 N
Screw TR12 Screw
Stroke (S) 100 mm
Front attachment Rod with Hole Dia. = 8 mm
Rear attachment Rod with Hole Dia. = 8 mm
Hole Direction of the Attachments
Position feedback option None
Cable Length (without Connector) 3000 mm
Ordering key CAHB-10-B5A-100209-ABBA0F-000
CAD model position Retracted
Need a price?Send your part numbers — written offer with lead time.
Request a Quote