PGD 1200 DIGITAL PIT DEPTH GAUGE KIT by Exacto

PGD 1200

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Exacto PGD 1200 Digital Pit Depth Gauge Kit is a specialized measurement tool set designed for assessing surface pits and depths. This complete kit includes a 12-inch bridging bar to span across inspection areas, a digital gauge equipped with a conical contact tip for precise readings, an Allen wrench for adjustments, and an instruction sheet for proper setup and operation. For secure transport and storage, the entire kit is housed in a protective molded insulated case. Additionally, the PGD 1200 kit includes a calibration certificate to verify measurement accuracy out of the box.

More Exacto part numbers

See all Exacto products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


Where can I buy PGD 1200 by Exacto in the USA?

You can purchase PGD 1200 by Exacto from PAOParts LLC. We serve customers across the USA, offering competitive prices and reliable service.


What is the price of the PGD 1200?

Price and availability are quoted per request. Send the part number and the quantity you need through our quote request form and you will receive a written offer by e-mail.


Who is the official distributor or seller of Exacto in the United States?

While we are not the official distributor or seller of Exacto in the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you original Exacto equipment at competitive prices.


How can I access PGD 1200 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?

Ask for them in your quote request. We attach the datasheet, catalogue page or manual we hold for PGD 1200 to our written reply.


Do you provide technical support for PGD 1200?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Exacto
Part number PGD 1200
Inner Code 1783353
Custom Code 90318000

Technical specification

Product type Digital pit depth gauge kit
Bridging bar length 12"
Contact tip Conical
Need a price?Send your part numbers — written offer with lead time.
Request a Quote