EB1-21110149 ( SE3810CCRG3000+TA) Rotary Paddle Level Switch by Finetek

EB1-21110149 ( SE3810CCRG3000+TA)

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Finetek EB1-21110149 (Model SE3810CCRG3000) is a reliable rotary paddle level switch designed specifically for detecting the level of solid materials in bins and silos. Featuring a compact design, this device utilizes a synchronous motor to rotate the paddle at 1 RPM. When stored bulk material impedes the paddle's rotation, the motor stalls and triggers a built-in micro-switch to reliably indicate an alarm or control signal. This unit is equipped with a temperature adapter (TA) specifically engineered to support high-temperature applications, ensuring dependable operation within demanding bulk material handling environments.

More Finetek part numbers

See all Finetek products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


Where can I buy EB1-21110149 ( SE3810CCRG3000+TA) by Finetek in the USA?

You can purchase EB1-21110149 ( SE3810CCRG3000+TA) by Finetek from PAOParts LLC. We serve customers across the USA, offering competitive prices and reliable service.


What is the price of the EB1-21110149 ( SE3810CCRG3000+TA)?

Price and availability are quoted per request. Send the part number and the quantity you need through our quote request form and you will receive a written offer by e-mail.


Who is the official distributor or seller of Finetek in the United States?

While we are not the official distributor or seller of Finetek in the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you original Finetek equipment at competitive prices.


How can I access EB1-21110149 ( SE3810CCRG3000+TA) catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?

Ask for them in your quote request. We attach the datasheet, catalogue page or manual we hold for EB1-21110149 ( SE3810CCRG3000+TA) to our written reply.


Do you provide technical support for EB1-21110149 ( SE3810CCRG3000+TA)?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Finetek
Part number EB1-21110149 ( SE3810CCRG3000+TA)
Inner Code 5055481

Technical specification

Product type Rotary Paddle Level Switch
Manufacturer Finetek
Model SE3810CCRG3000
Order Code EB1-21110149
Type Rotary Paddle Level Switch
Paddle Rotation Speed 1 RPM
Need a price?Send your part numbers — written offer with lead time.
Request a Quote