EBAR-1000-WHI-25 BAR LIGHT ESSENTIAL EBAR PLUS 1000 WHITE +/- 25° by TPL VISION

EBAR-1000-WHI-25

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The EBAR-1000-WHI-25 is an essential bar light featuring a white LED configuration of 40 LEDs with a 25-degree lens. Operating at 24 VDC +/- 10 percent with a maximum consumption of 76.8 W, this unit provides targeted illumination for industrial inspection systems. It measures a total length of 1033 mm with a usable length of 1101 mm. The lighting system supports continuous wave and strobe functional modes, featuring a 24VDC PNP and NPN strobe input alongside 0 to 10V dimming that scales from 100 percent down to 20 percent. Electrical response times include a maximum rising time of 15 microseconds and a maximum falling time of 10 microseconds. Built for stable performance in standard industrial environments, the assembly operates within a temperature range of -10 degrees Celsius to +40 degrees Celsius and holds an IP65 protection rating. It connects via a single male M12, 5-pole cable and carries RoHS, CE, and D certifications.

More TPL VISION part numbers

See all TPL VISION products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


Where can I buy EBAR-1000-WHI-25 by TPL VISION in the USA?

You can purchase EBAR-1000-WHI-25 by TPL VISION from PAOParts LLC. We serve customers across the USA, offering competitive prices and reliable service.


What is the price of the EBAR-1000-WHI-25?

Price and availability are quoted per request. Send the part number and the quantity you need through our quote request form and you will receive a written offer by e-mail.


Who is the official distributor or seller of TPL VISION in the United States?

While we are not the official distributor or seller of TPL VISION in the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you original TPL VISION equipment at competitive prices.


How can I access EBAR-1000-WHI-25 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?

Ask for them in your quote request. We attach the datasheet, catalogue page or manual we hold for EBAR-1000-WHI-25 to our written reply.


Do you provide technical support for EBAR-1000-WHI-25?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer TPL VISION
Part number EBAR-1000-WHI-25
Inner Code 3431412

Technical specification

Product type White LED Bar Light
Power supply 24 VDC +/- 10%
Max consumption 76.8 W
Total length 1033 mm
Usable length 1101 mm
Number of LEDs 40
Color White
Lens 25°
Functional modes CW+STR
Overdrive No
Strobe input 24VDC PNP & NPN
Dimming 0 - 10V = 100% - 20%
Maximum rising time 15 μs
Maximum falling time 10 μs
Cable 1x male M12, 5 poles
Operating temperatures -10 °C to +40 °C
Storage temperatures -20°C to +60°C
IP protection IP65
Certification RoHS-CE-D
Need a price?Send your part numbers — written offer with lead time.
Request a Quote