05-EVA 125H-4.Av.fr.02.32.99 Solenoid valve by Uni-Gerate

05-EVA 125H-4.Av.fr.02.32.99

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Uni-Gerate 05-EVA 125H-4.Av.fr.02.32.99 is a normally closed (NC) Class A electro-solenoid valve designed for natural gas applications. Certified under the EU Gas Appliances Regulation EU/2016/426 based on the EN 161 standard, this valve features a DN 125 nominal diameter and accommodates a pressure range from 0 to 0.5 bar. It is built with an EN-JS1024 (GGG40.3) housing material, internal components of steel, brass, aluminum, and stainless steel, and NBR sealing elements. The exterior is double powder-coated to meet ISO 12944 corrosion protection class C5-M Low, and includes a protective rain hood for outdoor installation. Equipped with an MG019-A2 encapsulated magnetic drive and TS1500 valve control, it operates at 230 VAC with an electrical power rating of 1500/90 W and an IP65 protection rating. The electrical connection utilizes a DIN EN 175301-803A format with an LED indicator. This unit features G 1/2 measuring connections with screw plugs on both the inlet and outlet sides on both sides, and requires a vertical drive mounting position. It serves as a direct replacement for part number 05-EVA 125-4.Av.fr.00.32.99.

More Uni-Gerate part numbers

See all Uni-Gerate products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


Where can I buy 05-EVA 125H-4.Av.fr.02.32.99 by Uni-Gerate in the USA?

You can purchase 05-EVA 125H-4.Av.fr.02.32.99 by Uni-Gerate from PAOParts LLC. We serve customers across the USA, offering competitive prices and reliable service.


What is the price of the 05-EVA 125H-4.Av.fr.02.32.99?

Price and availability are quoted per request. Send the part number and the quantity you need through our quote request form and you will receive a written offer by e-mail.


Who is the official distributor or seller of Uni-Gerate in the United States?

While we are not the official distributor or seller of Uni-Gerate in the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you original Uni-Gerate equipment at competitive prices.


How can I access 05-EVA 125H-4.Av.fr.02.32.99 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?

Ask for them in your quote request. We attach the datasheet, catalogue page or manual we hold for 05-EVA 125H-4.Av.fr.02.32.99 to our written reply.


Do you provide technical support for 05-EVA 125H-4.Av.fr.02.32.99?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Uni-Gerate
Part number 05-EVA 125H-4.Av.fr.02.32.99
Inner Code 3849622
Custom Code 84814010

Technical specification

Product type Class A Solenoid Valve for Natural Gas
Type 05-EVA 125H-4.Av.fr.02.32.99
Replacement for 05-EVA 125-4.Av.fr.00.32.99
Product Ident. No. CE0085AQ0563
Pressure range 0 - 0.5 bar
Nominal diameter DN 125
Flange connection PN 10 - PN 16
Medium Natural gas
Medium temperature -20°C to +60°C
Ambient temperature -20°C to +60°C
Installation position Vertical drive
Housing material EN-JS1024 (GGG40.3)
Internal parts St/Ms/Al/Stainless steel
Sealing elements NBR
Magnetic drive MG019-A2
Electrical power 1500/90 W
Protection class IP65
Electrical connection DIN EN 175301-803A with LED
Valve control TS1500
Electrical voltage 230 VAC
Corrosion protection class ISO 12944, C5-M Low
Need a price?Send your part numbers — written offer with lead time.
Request a Quote