Antennenabdeckung für VEGAPULS SR68/68 by Vega

Antennenabdeckung für VEGAPULS SR68/68

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

This antenna cover is designed specifically for the VEGAPULS SR68/68 radar sensor equipped with a 95 mm horn antenna. Constructed from PTFE with a flexible Gore membrane, the cover is engineered for temperatures up to +130 degrees Celsius. Its primary function is to prevent dust accumulation within the antenna system during operation. The component is suitable for retrofitting, allowing for post-installation on existing setups. All necessary mounting hardware is included in the delivery scope to facilitate installation.

More Vega part numbers

See all Vega products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


Where can I buy Antennenabdeckung für VEGAPULS SR68/68 by Vega in the USA?

You can purchase Antennenabdeckung für VEGAPULS SR68/68 by Vega from PAOParts LLC. We serve customers across the USA, offering competitive prices and reliable service.


What is the price of the Antennenabdeckung für VEGAPULS SR68/68?

Price and availability are quoted per request. Send the part number and the quantity you need through our quote request form and you will receive a written offer by e-mail.


Who is the official distributor or seller of Vega in the United States?

While we are not the official distributor or seller of Vega in the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you original Vega equipment at competitive prices.


How can I access Antennenabdeckung für VEGAPULS SR68/68 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?

Ask for them in your quote request. We attach the datasheet, catalogue page or manual we hold for Antennenabdeckung für VEGAPULS SR68/68 to our written reply.


Do you provide technical support for Antennenabdeckung für VEGAPULS SR68/68?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Vega
Part number Antennenabdeckung für VEGAPULS SR68/68
Inner Code 1837531

Technical specification

Product type Antenna Cover for Horn Antenna
Antenna Type Horn antenna (95 mm)
Material PTFE and flexible Gore membrane
Maximum Temperature +130 deg C
HS Code 90319085
eID DE33733985
Need a price?Send your part numbers — written offer with lead time.
Request a Quote