Type WT G100 city gas meter by Vemm Tec

Type WT G100

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Vemm Tec Type WT G100 city gas meter features an aluminum housing and is designed for installation between DN65 PN10/16 ANSI150 flanges. This meter accommodates a measurement range from 13m3/hour to 160 m3/hour and has an installation length of 120 mm. Built for versatile integration, it functions in every flow direction and utilizes a permanently lubricated mechanism. The 8-digit counter includes one NF output rated at 10 lmp per cubic meter. Each unit is supplied with an operating manual, an EU declaration of conformity, and a 3.1 acceptance certificate.

More Vemm Tec part numbers

See all Vemm Tec products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


Where can I buy Type WT G100 by Vemm Tec in the USA?

You can purchase Type WT G100 by Vemm Tec from PAOParts LLC. We serve customers across the USA, offering competitive prices and reliable service.


What is the price of the Type WT G100?

Price and availability are quoted per request. Send the part number and the quantity you need through our quote request form and you will receive a written offer by e-mail.


Who is the official distributor or seller of Vemm Tec in the United States?

While we are not the official distributor or seller of Vemm Tec in the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you original Vemm Tec equipment at competitive prices.


How can I access Type WT G100 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?

Ask for them in your quote request. We attach the datasheet, catalogue page or manual we hold for Type WT G100 to our written reply.


Do you provide technical support for Type WT G100?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Vemm Tec
Part number Type WT G100
Inner Code 4720513

Technical specification

Product type Type WT G100 city gas meter
Housing Aluminum
Flange compatibility DN65 PN10/16 ANSI150
Counter 8-digit, with 1x NF output (10 lmp. /m3)
Measurement range 13m3/hour to 160 m3/hour
Installation length 120 mm
Lubrication Permanently lubricated
Flow direction For every flow direction
Documentation and certification 3.1 acceptance certificate, Operating manual/EU declaration of conformity
Need a price?Send your part numbers — written offer with lead time.
Request a Quote