CMT-FHDX-820 cMT: Faceless HMI by Weintek

CMT-FHDX-820

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The CMT-FHDX-820 is a faceless HMI engineered by Weintek, featuring a Full-HD 1080p HDMI output to drive high-definition display systems. Powered by a 1.6GHz Quad-Core CPU backed by 1GB of RAM and 4GB of Flash memory, this unit delivers reliable processing performance for industrial automation control environments. Built with an IP20 rating, the compact hardware operates within a temperature range of 0 to 55 degrees Celsius (32 to 131 degrees Fahrenheit). Connectivity is supported by two Ethernet ports for network integration. The device holds a UL listing for safety compliance. Optional functional expansions include Easy Access 2.0 remote connectivity and Codesys software capability, allowing system integrators to tailor the CMT-FHDX-820 to specific control and monitoring requirements within industrial machinery and panel assemblies.

More Weintek part numbers

See all Weintek products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


Where can I buy CMT-FHDX-820 by Weintek in the USA?

You can purchase CMT-FHDX-820 by Weintek from PAOParts LLC. We serve customers across the USA, offering competitive prices and reliable service.


What is the price of the CMT-FHDX-820?

Price and availability are quoted per request. Send the part number and the quantity you need through our quote request form and you will receive a written offer by e-mail.


Who is the official distributor or seller of Weintek in the United States?

While we are not the official distributor or seller of Weintek in the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you original Weintek equipment at competitive prices.


How can I access CMT-FHDX-820 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?

Ask for them in your quote request. We attach the datasheet, catalogue page or manual we hold for CMT-FHDX-820 to our written reply.


Do you provide technical support for CMT-FHDX-820?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Weintek
Part number CMT-FHDX-820
Inner Code 4744870
Custom Code 84714190

Technical specification

Product type Faceless HMI
Output Full-HD 1080p HDMI
Rating IP20
CPU-RAM/Flash 1.6GHz Quad-Core 1GB/ 4GB
Operating Temperature 0° - 55° C, 32° - 131° F
Ethernet Port 2
Easy Access 2.0 Optional
UL Listing Yes
Codesys Optional
Need a price?Send your part numbers — written offer with lead time.
Request a Quote