DH.WOS01216 Rührwerk, Typ HS-120A-Set, analog by WiseStir

DH.WOS01216 Rührwerk, Typ HS-120A-Set, analog

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The WiseStir analog overhead stirrer, part number DH.WOS01216 (Type HS-120A-Set), is a complete laboratory mixing assembly engineered to handle stirring volumes up to 20 L. Powered by a 130/120 W motor operating on a 230 V, 50/60 Hz power supply, the unit achieves a maximum rotational speed of 3000 rpm. The compact drive housing measures 90 x 145 x 180 mm and weighs 5.3 kg. This comprehensive set includes a 4-blade stainless steel propeller stirrer (model PL015, featuring a 70 mm blade width, 500 mm length, and 8 mm diameter), a CL200 mounting clamp with a clamping range of up to 25 mm diameter, and a stable U-shaped KA1177 stand measuring 340 x 290 mm with an 800 x 23 mm support rod. Designed for reliable liquid agitation tasks, the DH.WOS01216 integrates the motor, stand, clamp, and shaft into a unified mechanical setup.

More WiseStir part numbers

See all WiseStir products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


Where can I buy DH.WOS01216 Rührwerk, Typ HS-120A-Set, analog by WiseStir in the USA?

You can purchase DH.WOS01216 Rührwerk, Typ HS-120A-Set, analog by WiseStir from PAOParts LLC. We serve customers across the USA, offering competitive prices and reliable service.


What is the price of the DH.WOS01216 Rührwerk, Typ HS-120A-Set, analog?

Price and availability are quoted per request. Send the part number and the quantity you need through our quote request form and you will receive a written offer by e-mail.


Who is the official distributor or seller of WiseStir in the United States?

While we are not the official distributor or seller of WiseStir in the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you original WiseStir equipment at competitive prices.


How can I access DH.WOS01216 Rührwerk, Typ HS-120A-Set, analog catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?

Ask for them in your quote request. We attach the datasheet, catalogue page or manual we hold for DH.WOS01216 Rührwerk, Typ HS-120A-Set, analog to our written reply.


Do you provide technical support for DH.WOS01216 Rührwerk, Typ HS-120A-Set, analog?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer WiseStir
Part number DH.WOS01216 Rührwerk, Typ HS-120A-Set, analog
Inner Code 507687

Technical specification

Product type analog overhead stirrer set
Stirling capacity max. 20 L
Motor power 130/120 W
Speed range max 3000 rpm
Dimensions 90 x 145 x 180 mm
Weight 5.3 kg
Power supply 230 V, 50/60 Hz
Propeller stirrer PL015, 4 blades, stainless steel, 70 mm width, 500 mm length, 8 mm diameter
Clamp CL200, clamping range up to 25 mm diameter
Stand KA1177, U-form, 340 x 290 mm, rod 800 x 23 mm
Need a price?Send your part numbers — written offer with lead time.
Request a Quote