GSA 12-S4 / 64314299 one-way light barrier (transmitter) by Witt Sensoric

GSA 12-S4 / 64314299

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Witt Sensoric GSA 12-S4 / 64314299 is a one-way light barrier transmitter designed to function as the emitting component in optical sensing setups. Housed in a durable nickel-plated brass cylindrical enclosure measuring M12x1 with a length of 70mm, this transmitter is built for robust industrial deployment. It provides an operational range of 0 to 15 meters, facilitating reliable signal transmission across medium-distance detection zones. Electrical connection is established via an integrated 4-pin M12 pin plug designated as S4. As an essential part of a light barrier system, this transmitter pairs with a corresponding receiver to create a monitored beam path used for presence detection, positioning, and safety monitoring in automated industrial environments. It corresponds to former Witt item number 314299 and Pepperl+Fuchs article number 64314299.

More Witt Sensoric part numbers

See all Witt Sensoric products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


Where can I buy GSA 12-S4 / 64314299 by Witt Sensoric in the USA?

You can purchase GSA 12-S4 / 64314299 by Witt Sensoric from PAOParts LLC. We serve customers across the USA, offering competitive prices and reliable service.


What is the price of the GSA 12-S4 / 64314299?

Price and availability are quoted per request. Send the part number and the quantity you need through our quote request form and you will receive a written offer by e-mail.


Who is the official distributor or seller of Witt Sensoric in the United States?

While we are not the official distributor or seller of Witt Sensoric in the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you original Witt Sensoric equipment at competitive prices.


How can I access GSA 12-S4 / 64314299 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?

Ask for them in your quote request. We attach the datasheet, catalogue page or manual we hold for GSA 12-S4 / 64314299 to our written reply.


Do you provide technical support for GSA 12-S4 / 64314299?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Witt Sensoric
Part number GSA 12-S4 / 64314299
Inner Code 4923975

Technical specification

Product type One-way light barrier transmitter
Product code GSA 12-S4 transmitter
Article number 64314299
Former Witt item number 314299
Housing dimensions M12x1, length 70mm
Housing material Nickel-plated brass
Operating range 0... 15m
Connection 4-pin M12-pin plug
REACH compliance EC 1907/2006
Need a price?Send your part numbers — written offer with lead time.
Request a Quote