G1/4//YT-2501LSI2321S1 Intelligent Positioner by Ytc

G1/4//YT-2501LSI2321S1

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The YT-2501LSI2321S1 is an intelligent linear valve positioner housed in a durable aluminum enclosure with a net weight of 2.1 kg and gross weight of 3.9 kg. Designed for single-acting actuators, this unit features a G 1/4 inch connection and a leverage range of 20 to 70 mm. It supports HART communication for system integration and includes a position copy option along with a predefined position security feature. The assembly comes equipped with a 5m cable and is supplied in a packing dimension of 28.5 x 19.5 x 19.5 cm. Built without explosion-proof ratings, this precision instrument regulates linear actuator performance based on control signals.

More Ytc part numbers

See all Ytc products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


Where can I buy G1/4//YT-2501LSI2321S1 by Ytc in the USA?

You can purchase G1/4//YT-2501LSI2321S1 by Ytc from PAOParts LLC. We serve customers across the USA, offering competitive prices and reliable service.


What is the price of the G1/4//YT-2501LSI2321S1?

Price and availability are quoted per request. Send the part number and the quantity you need through our quote request form and you will receive a written offer by e-mail.


Who is the official distributor or seller of Ytc in the United States?

While we are not the official distributor or seller of Ytc in the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you original Ytc equipment at competitive prices.


How can I access G1/4//YT-2501LSI2321S1 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?

Ask for them in your quote request. We attach the datasheet, catalogue page or manual we hold for G1/4//YT-2501LSI2321S1 to our written reply.


Do you provide technical support for G1/4//YT-2501LSI2321S1?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Ytc
Part number G1/4//YT-2501LSI2321S1
Inner Code 4793320

Technical specification

Product type Intelligent Positioner for Linear Actuators
Intelligent Positioner YT-2501L
Actuator Single
Explosion-proof Without
Leverage 20 to 70 mm
Connection G 1/4 inch
Communication HART
Option Position Copy
Security Predefined Position
Cable 5m
Material Aluminum
Net Weight 2.1 kg
Gross Weight 3.9 kg
Packing 28.5 x 19.5 x 19.5 cm
Need a price?Send your part numbers — written offer with lead time.
Request a Quote