SET6100.012.6010 by ZAMA SITTER

SET6100.012.6010

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The SET6100.012.6010 is a mineral-insulated thermocouple featuring a dual Type J configuration built in accordance with IEC60584 Class 1 standards. This assembly utilizes a durable AISI 316 stainless steel sheath with a 6 mm diameter and an underhead length of 500 mm. Designed for precise temperature measurement applications, the unit includes an insulated hot joint to prevent electrical interference and signal distortion. The assembly is equipped with a secure Head M electrical connection and a 6 mm handle diameter, making it well-suited for integration into demanding industrial temperature sensing environments where reliable thermal tracking is required.

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


Where can I buy SET6100.012.6010 by ZAMA SITTER in the USA?

You can purchase SET6100.012.6010 by ZAMA SITTER from PAOParts LLC. We serve customers across the USA, offering competitive prices and reliable service.


What is the price of the SET6100.012.6010?

Price and availability are quoted per request. Send the part number and the quantity you need through our quote request form and you will receive a written offer by e-mail.


Who is the official distributor or seller of ZAMA SITTER in the United States?

While we are not the official distributor or seller of ZAMA SITTER in the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you original ZAMA SITTER equipment at competitive prices.


How can I access SET6100.012.6010 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?

Ask for them in your quote request. We attach the datasheet, catalogue page or manual we hold for SET6100.012.6010 to our written reply.


Do you provide technical support for SET6100.012.6010?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer ZAMA SITTER
Part number SET6100.012.6010
Inner Code 5044425

Technical specification

Product type Mineral Insulating Thermocouple Type J
Type J Double IEC60584 Class 1
Handle Diameter 6 mm
Sheath Material AISI 316
Hot Joint Insulated
Underhead Length 500 mm
Electrical Connection Head M
Code T6100.012.6010
Need a price?Send your part numbers — written offer with lead time.
Request a Quote