F-2-"ISO ANSI"-"SP"-S by Az Armaturen

F-2-"ISO ANSI"-"SP"-S

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Az Armaturen F-2-"ISO ANSI"-"SP"-S is a flange-connected two-way plug valve featuring a protection inset and a Class 300 pressure rating. Designed with an ASME B 16.5 RF raised face and an 8-inch size, it adheres to ASME B 16.10 face-to-face dimensions of 419.10 mm. The body, plug, and cover are constructed from SS 1.4409 (316L/A351 CF3M) stainless steel, complemented by a virgin PTFE sleeve and a fire-safe design type "FS-N" cover sealing. Assembly uses ASTM A193 Gr.B8M and A194 Gr.8M bolts. This unit includes a Type SP 1 flushing device with ASME 1/2" butt weld ends and a manufacturer's standard dimension Y of 200.0 mm, but operates without a flushing valve and features port form "TT". Operation is handled via a 180° gear operator paired with a 400 mm hand wheel.

More Az Armaturen part numbers

See all Az Armaturen products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the F-2-"ISO ANSI"-"SP"-S ?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofAz Armaturenin the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalAz Armaturenequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access F-2-"ISO ANSI"-"SP"-S catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents forF-2-"ISO ANSI"-"SP"-Son our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for F-2-"ISO ANSI"-"SP"-S ?


Do you provide technical support for F-2-"ISO ANSI"-"SP"-S ?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Az Armaturen
Country
Part number F-2-"ISO ANSI"-"SP"-S
Inner Code 1074052

Technical specification

Product type AZ-Flange-Twoway-Plug valve
Connection Flange
Facing ASME B 16.5 RF (Raised face)
Size 8"
Pressure rating Class 300
Face to face dimension ASME B 16.10 (419,10 mm)
Flushing device Type SP 1
Butt weld ends ASME 1/2"
Maß Y 200,0mm (Manufacturer's standard)
Body material SS 1.4409 (316L/A351 CF3M)
Plug material SS 1.4409 (316L/A351 CF3M)
Cover material SS 1.4409 (316L/A351 CF3M)
Sleeve Virgin PTFE
Cover sealing Fire safe design type "FS-N"
Bolts ASTM A193 Gr.B8M / A194 Gr.8M
Operation Gear operator (180°) + hand wheel (400mm)
Port form TT

Catalogs