Nr. 78430024 Type HBS 200-3-2,5 cylinder pressure reducer by Air Liquide

Nr. 78430024 Type HBS 200-3-2,5

Get a quote

Condition : New (Unused)

Price: On request

Delivery: On request

QR code for this PAOParts product page

The Air Liquide Nr. 78430024 Type HBS 200-3-2,5 is a two-stage cylinder pressure reducer engineered for ultrapure and special gases up to 200 bar, specifically designated for hydrogen. Featuring a rear entry with a manual bottle connection per DIN 477, part 1 no. 1, and a downward G3/8" inside outlet with a 6 mm brass compression fitting, this unit delivers a capacity of 2.5 m3/h [N2] within a control range of 0.1 to 3.0 bar. It weighs 1.22 kg and operates in temperatures from -20°C to +50°C. The design incorporates a chromed brass case, a stainless steel 1st stage membrane, a Tombak 2nd stage bellows, PTFCE and brass seats, brass and EPDM/brass valve cones, and nylon seals. Additionally, it includes a drainable blow-off valve with a 6 mm compression fitting and a blow-off pressure of 16 bar.

More Air Liquide part numbers

See all Air Liquide products

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ):


What is the price of the Nr. 78430024 Type HBS 200-3-2,5?

For customized pricing and availability, please fill out ourcontact formor give us a call. We are dedicated to providing solutions that align with your specific requirements.


While we are not the official distributor or seller ofAir Liquidein the United States, we source our products from reliable channels and offer you originalAir Liquideequipment at competitive prices.

How can I access Nr. 78430024 Type HBS 200-3-2,5 catalogs, user manuals, technical documents, and PDFs?


You can access catalogs, user manuals, and technical documents forNr. 78430024 Type HBS 200-3-2,5on our website. Visit our resources section or contact us directly for specific documents.

Do you provide technical support for Nr. 78430024 Type HBS 200-3-2,5?


Do you provide technical support for Nr. 78430024 Type HBS 200-3-2,5?

While we do not offer direct technical support, we can assist you in contacting the manufacturer to ensure you receive the support you need.

Characteristics

Manufacturer Air Liquide
Country
Part number Nr. 78430024 Type HBS 200-3-2,5
Inner Code 3935993

Technical specification

Product type cylinder pressure reducer for hydrogen
Article 124487 78430024
Type HBS 200-3-2,5
Application Cylinder pressure reducer for ultrapure and special gases up to 200 bar
Design two-stage - 1st stage membrane/2nd stage bellows
Entry backwards, manual bottle connection according to DIN 477, part 1 no. 1
Outlet downwards, G3/8" inside with Ms compression fitting 6mm
Capacity 2.5 m3/h [N2]
Control range 0.1 # 3.0 [bar]
Operating temperature - 20°C to + 50°C
Weight 1.22 kg
Case material chromed brass
Membrane material stainless steel (1st stage)
Bellows material Tombak (2nd stage)
1st stage seat PTFCE
2nd level seat brass
1st stage valve cone brass
2nd stage valve cone EPDM/brass
Seals nylon
Blow-off valve can be drained (6 mm compression fitting)
Blow-off pressure 16 bar
Type of gas hydrogen

Catalogs